How Come?

There are numerous reasons that you may not be eligible for our courses. The first is could be age, if you’re aged 30 and over it is likely you are too old for a working visa. A second factor could be your experience on snow, we require a minimum level to participate which is at least 3 weeks. Finally, if you are from a country which cannot obtain a working holiday visa, you would also be deemed ineligible for a course.

Feel free to follow us on Facebook and Instagram to keep up to date with what’s going on and make sure you don’t miss any important news which could change this.

All the best,

WE ARE SNO